• Administration & Office Staff


    Martha Darter
    Principal

    Jessica Nixon
    Secretary

     

    Counseling Office


    Kevin Wellington
    Counselor

     

    Health Office


    Stephanie Lindsey
    Nurse

    Shanae Satter
    Nurse Para 

     

    Custodial Staff


    Bob Grimes

    Mike Massengal

    Denise Lolley

    Mark Johnson

     

    Food Service


    Sherry Meggison

    Pat Best

    Chick Griffith

    Melissa Priddy

    Debra

     

    Library


    Liz Krumins
    Librarian

    Heather Geiger
    Library Tech Para

     

    Kindergarten


    Jill Gwartney

    Brittany Lilly

    Susan Swanson

     

    1st Grade


    Audra Gragg

    Christy Ketron

    Kelly Larson

     

    2nd Grade


    Erin Carter

    Carrie Karns

     

    3rd Grade


    Nicole Gilkison

    Terri Godbout

    Natalie Hiebert

     

    4th Grade


    Kaitlin Gile

    Connie Thornton

     

    5th Grade


    Deb Love

    Galenna Nelson

    Dawna Street

     

    6th Grade


    Kristi Berroth

    Jaclyn Ginn

    John Wendlandt 

     

    Music


    Brenda Goolsby

     

    Physical Education


    Annette Nally

     

    Innovation


    Kristi Jenson
    Instructional Coach

    Rebecca Unruh
    PLTW Teacher

     

    Special Services


    Dr. Richard Harrison
    Behavior Specialist

    Jill Blake
    Social Worker

    Rachel Connett
    Consulting SPED Teacher

    Gary Mapes
    Psychologist

    Amber Poteete
    ELL Teacher

    Diana Maciel
    ELL Para

    Sarah Anderson
    Resource Room

    Tiffany Benedick
    Resource Room

    Elizabeth Mizell
    Resource Room

    Candi Haeffner
    Adaptive Physical Education

    Tanner Armstrong
    Resource Para

    Jenni Frickey
    Resource Para

    Christy Hubbart
    Resource Para

    Maggie Isaacson
    Resource Para

    Staci Liles
    Resource Para

    Jodi Loy
    Resource Para

    Nadine Martinez
    Resource Para

    Peggy Townsend
    Resource Para

    Elaine Waterman
    Resource Para

    Victoria Rothenberger
    Resource Para

    Kim Sipp
    STAR Room Teacher

    Sherry Maust
    STAR Para

    Kelly Kuhn
    STAR Para

    Kari Peoples
    STAR Para

    Amanda Yorkey
    STAR Para

    Erica Blackman
    Speech Teacher

    Judy Appelhanz
    Speech Para

    Amber Scheid
    OT/PT

    Lindsey Sibley
    Title I Teacher

    Marsha Morris
    Title I Para

    Julene Soppe
    Title I Para

    Madison Stum
    At-Risk Tutor